2020 Winter MTB XC Series 1/5 (60 minute Race)

Race Report

SPLIT TIMES ETC – https://results.sporthive.com/events/PC1757407

Course

Val De La Mare MTB XC Course
Rue du Coin, JE3, Jersey

Details

Date Time Series Season Club
26th January 2020 09:30 2020 Winter XC MTB Series 2020 CCC

Race Results

Position Rider Club Category Category Position
18Adam WojtkiewiczGuest RidersVeteranVeteran Male XC
46Alex ReidJersey Youth CyclingUnder 14 Male XC 
47Alexander GermainJersey Youth CyclingUnder 14 Male XCU14 Boys
5Alexis PintoGuest RidersSeniorSport Male XC
43Amy MooreVelo Sport JerseyYouth CLadies XC
8Charlie HartJersey Youth CyclingYouth BU16 Boys
14Chris IbbersonCaesarean Cycling ClubSeniorElite Male XC
29Chris StoneCaesarean Cycling ClubSuper VeteranGrand Veteran Male XC
33Colin HidrioCaesarean Cycling ClubSuper VeteranGrand Veteran Male XC
41Emma YouinouJersey Youth CyclingJunior LadyLadies XC
21Eric Le BrunCaesarean Cycling ClubSuper Veteran Male XCGrand Veteran Male XC
30Faith Addison2020 Winter MTB XC Series 1/5 (60 minute Race)LadyLadies XC
34Harley CadoretJersey Youth CyclingLadyLadies XC
36Helene MonpetiteCaesarean Cycling ClubLadies XCLadies XC
42Herbie BuckholzJersey Youth CyclingYouth CU14 Boys
7Howard GreensideCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteranVeteran Male XC
27James Le MainsJersey Youth CyclingYouth AU16 Boys
2James PattersonCaesarean Cycling ClubSeniorElite Male XC
10Jason BanksCaesarean Cycling ClubSeniorElite Male XC
32Jemima LeachBig Maggys Race TeamLadyLadies XC
15Jeremy RogersGuest RidersYouth AJunior
22John RogersBig Maggys Race TeamSuper VeteranGrand Veteran Male XC
28Josh MorrisJersey Youth CyclingYouth BU16 Boys
44Kaitlyn CadoretJersey Youth CyclingYouth BU14 Girls
38Kalle KaliffJersey Youth CyclingUnder 14 Male XCU14 Boys
20 Lee RoganBig Maggys Race TeamSeniorSport Male XC
6Liam CadoretJersey Youth CyclingYouth AJunior U16 Boys
39Libby HartJersey Youth CyclingYouth CU14 Girls
26Lisa MansellBig Maggys Race TeamLadyLadies XC
48Louise BanksCaesarean Cycling ClubLadyLadies XC
17Marc Lannoy-TriggCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteranVeteran Male XC
16Marc Le SueurCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteranVeteran Male XC
24Mark EcobichonBig Maggys Race TeamSuper VeteranGrand Veteran Male XC
35Mark HuggettCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteranVeteran Male XC
19Mark WanlessCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteran Male XCVeteran Male XC
37Max MahonyJersey Youth CyclingYouth CU14 Boys
99Michael ConidarisGuest RidersSeniorElite Male XC
23Nick ThorneBig Maggys Race TeamSeniorElite Male XC
25Paul Le GrosCaesarean Cycling ClubSuper VeteranGrand Veteran Male XC
1Rhys HidrioCaesarean Cycling ClubSeniorElite Male XC
3Richard TanguyBig Maggys Race TeamSeniorElite Male XC
31Rik De LoucheBig Maggys Race TeamSeniorSport Male XC
11Robin OvendenCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteran Male XCVeteran Male XC
13Ryan PoingdestreCaesarean Cycling ClubSeniorElite Male XC
12Sam NisbetJersey Youth CyclingYouth AU16 Boys
40Sam SterryJersey Youth CyclingYouth CU14 Boys
45Tom NisbetJersey Youth CyclingYouth BU14 Boys
9Tony MoffaBig Maggys Race TeamVeteranVeteran Male XC
4Zack HamonJersey Youth CyclingJCAYA Under 16 BoysJunior

Race Organisers

Name
James Patterson