10 Mile Time Trial

Course

St Ouen - St John 10 Mile TT
Rue Vegeur, Jersey JE3, Jersey

Details

Date Time Season Club
4th August 2020 18:45 2020 BMRT

Race Results

Position Rider Club Category Time Category Position
25Andrew HardwickCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteran27:31(RR)
22Andy HorsfallVelo Sport JerseySenior27:10(RR)
32Carol DerrienCaesarean Cycling ClubLady30:45(RR)
23Charlie HartJersey Youth CyclingYouth B27:26(RR)
29Colin VidlerCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteran29:04(RR)
6David JardineCASPVeteran24:29(TT)
3Dean RobsonVelo Sport JerseySenior23:48(RR)
12Dillon CatneyCaesarean Cycling ClubSenior25:38(RR)
5Henry HigginsJersey Youth CyclingJunior24:02(TT) / 1st Junior
1Jack ReboursCaesarean Cycling ClubSenior21:53(TT)
16Jack RiveJersey Youth CyclingJunior25:56(RR)
27Jade WrightBig Maggys Race TeamLady27:43(TT)
9James DilksBig Maggys Race TeamSenior24:40(RR)
31James Le MainsJersey Youth CyclingYouth A29:53(RR)
19Jeremy RogersJersey Youth CyclingYouth A26:32(RR)
4Jim GarettCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteran23:54(TT)
14John DerrienCaesarean Cycling ClubSuper Veteran25:51(TT)
26John RogersBig Maggys Race TeamSuper Veteran27:39(RR)
24John TaylorVelo Sport JerseySuper Veteran27:26(TT)
34Josh MorrisJersey Youth CyclingYouth B32:53(RR)
7Kimberley GarrettCaesarean Cycling ClubLady24:34(TT) / 1st Lady
28Lisa MansellBig Maggys Race TeamLady28:30(RR)
17Mark NishVelo Sport JerseySuper Veteran26:00(TT)
33Martin OrpinVelo Sport JerseySuper Veteran31:48(RR)
8Nicolas ChanningBig Maggys Race TeamSenior24:35(TT)
13Ollie CadinJersey Youth CyclingYouth A25:45(RR)
11Patrick LempriereCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteran25:06(TT)
18Paul CorcoranCaesarean Cycling ClubSuper Veteran26:20(TT)
30Paul GibautCaesarean Cycling ClubSuper Veteran29:48(RR)
20Robert MortonCaesarean Cycling ClubSenior26:34(TT)
2Sam FirbyCASPVeteran23:09(RR) / 1st Veteran
15Spencer MossBig Maggys Race TeamSuper Veteran25:53(TT)
21Tony QuinnVelo Sport JerseySuper Veteran27:09(TT)
10Zack HamonJersey Youth CyclingYouth A24:47(RR)

Race Organisers

Name
Mark McLachlan