MTB XC Race-Greve De Lecq

Race Report

https://results.sporthive.com//PC1805565?fbclid=IwAR3A4Pn-0t1Zr4e_P7c8p4r8LAwxdMEgMwAK8uzM8hmrH4bvcqs7q064VXc

Course

Greve De L'Ecq Woods MTB XC Course
1-8 Mont de la Grève de Lecq, Jersey

Details

Date Time Series Season Club
13th September 2020 09:00 2020 Summer MTB Series 2020 CCC

Race Results

Position Rider Club Category Category Position
6Alexis PintoGuest RiderElite Male XC 
34Amanda WrightCaesarean Cycling ClubLadies XC 
27Amy MooreVelo Sport JerseyLadies XC 
7Charlie HartJersey Youth CyclingUnder 16 Male XC1st JCAYA U16 Boy
33Chris StoneCaesarean Cycling ClubGrand Veteran Male XC 
25Colin HidrioCaesarean Cycling ClubSuper Veteran Male XC1st Super Veteran Male XC
14Emily BridsonBig Maggys Race TeamLadies XC1st Lady XC
35Emma YouinouJersey Youth CyclingUnder 16 Ladies XC1st Junior Lady XC
16Faith AddisonGuest RiderLadies XC 
29Filip NowakiJersey Youth CyclingUnder 14 Male XC1st JCAYA U14 XC
18Graham HorsleyCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteran Male XC 
9Howard GreensideCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteran Male XC 
24Indi MalzardJersey Youth CyclingLadies XC 
3James DilksBig Maggys Race TeamElite Male XC 
12James Le MainsJersey Youth CyclingUnder 16 Male XC 
4James PattersonCaesarean Cycling ClubElite Male XC 
13John RogersBig Maggys Race TeamGrand Veteran Male XC1st Grand Veteran Male XC
26Katie SilvaBig Maggys Race TeamLadies XC 
23Keegan PetersonGuest RiderSport Male XC 
21Lee WellsCaesarean Cycling ClubGrand Veteran Male XC 
10Liam CadoretJersey Youth CyclingUnder 16 Male XC 
36Libby HartJersey Youth CyclingUnder 14 Ladies XC1st JCAYA U14 Girl
17Lisa MansellBig Maggys Race TeamLadies XC 
8Marc Le SueurCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteran Male XC1st Veteran XC
15Mark WanlessCaesarean Cycling ClubVeteran Male XC 
30Max MahonyJersey Youth CyclingUnder 14 Male XC 
19Nick ThorneBig Maggys Race TeamSport Male XC1st Sport Male XC
31Oliver HamonJersey Youth CyclingUnder 14 Male XC 
1Rhys HidrioCaesarean Cycling ClubElite Male XC1st Elite Male XC
5Richard TanguyBig Maggys Race TeamElite Male XC 
11Ryan PoingdestreCaesarean Cycling ClubElite Male XC 
22Sam FirbyCASPElite Male XC 
32Sam SterryJersey Youth CyclingUnder 14 Male XC 
2Stephen HaleyCaesarean Cycling ClubElite Male XC 
28Tom WhiteCaesarean Cycling ClubSport Male XC 
20Wayne QuenaultGuest RiderSport Male XC 

Race Organisers

Name
James Dilks
James Patterson